QUESTION

I'm looking for a lawyer who can help me me with shoddy workmanship on the outside of my home. Paint job is terrible, property has been damaged

Asked on Aug 31st, 2017 on Real Estate - Utah
More details to this question:
Paint has been dripped all over brick,decor rock, porch, lights & driveway. Just a total mess
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
I am sorry to hear about your situation. I may be able to help you.I offer an initial 1/2 hour consultation, an opportunity to meet and discuss your case, your situation, your goals, and then offer ideas on how to help you; it is also an opportunity to see if we are comfortable working with each other. I do charge $50 for that initial consultation.Should you desire to have a consultation, please telephone my office to set an appointment.David R. Hartwig801-486-1715
Answered on Sep 01st, 2017 at 8:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters