QUESTION

I'm selling a rental home in CA. Escrow is requesting a full copy of my revocable trust allegedly for the Title company. do i have to provide it?

Asked on Jul 29th, 2016 on Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You can provide a certificate of trust instead of the full trust.
Answered on Jul 29th, 2016 at 7:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters