QUESTION

I'm the home owner. A very negligent home inspector (hired by the buyer) caused the contract for the sale of our home to terminate.

Asked on Aug 04th, 2015 on Residential Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
I have proof of the inspector's mistakes. There are over Ten major mistakes he made.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
Show the mistakes to Buyer.  It is not likely that you have recourse against the inspector.  
Answered on Aug 05th, 2015 at 12:20 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters