QUESTION

in a florida commercial lease is the landlord required to keep a separate account for tenants security deposits?

Asked on Feb 05th, 2016 on Commercial Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You have to refer to the contract, but Florida law does require it. If you have any questions, then send me an e-mail. Thanks. 
Answered on Feb 08th, 2016 at 10:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters