QUESTION

In Florida, can a spouse's homestead be transferred by deed?

Asked on Oct 16th, 2016 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asset Protection Attorney serving Vero Beach, FL at Charles H. Sanford Law Offices P.L.
Update Your Profile
Yes, if both spouses sign the deed.
Answered on Oct 25th, 2016 at 8:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters