QUESTION

in pa condo law, who is responsible for roof replacement?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2013 on Real Estate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Butler, PA at Dorothy J. Petrancosta
Update Your Profile
It depends on the rules of the association, but in many instances roof replacement will be built into your maintenance fees.  Again, this is not necessarily built in for all associations, and it does not mean that there will not be an assessment to cover the costs if there is not enough money in the fund to pay the costs.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2013 at 6:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters