QUESTION

initialed a sales agreement to sell my home, there was an inspection and an appraisal made. did not get info on appraisal. what can i expect if i

Asked on Jun 14th, 2016 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
change my mind and do not want to sell?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
It depends upon what the sales agreement says. Did you only "initial" the agreement rather than signing it? Get the Agreement to a lawyer right away who might be able to help you find a way out. Good Luck.
Answered on Jun 15th, 2016 at 8:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters