QUESTION

Is a lease considered null and void if we were never shown the exact apartment we wanted to rent?

Asked on Mar 25th, 2014 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Business Law Attorney serving Bingham Farms, MI at James T. Weiner, P.C.
Update Your Profile
No. Not necessarily.
Answered on Mar 27th, 2014 at 10:14 AM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Details necessary. Generally not.
Answered on Mar 26th, 2014 at 8:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters