QUESTION

Is an agent that lease my property entitled to a commission if I was to sell my property to the same tenants?

Asked on Dec 18th, 2020 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
Is an agent that lease my property entitled to a commission if I was to sell my property to the same tenants?sdfasdf
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It depends on what the listing agreement states. I would have to review it.  Please send it to sgarciavidal@garciavidallaw.com. Thanks. 
Answered on Jan 04th, 2021 at 7:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters