QUESTION

Is it better for me to legally fight to get my ex-boyfriend of the title of a home I purchased and stupid me put him on the title?

Asked on Aug 12th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
You can fight, but I am sure he would say he should be on the title, so you may not win.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2017 at 4:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters