QUESTION

Is it common practice for the landlord to ask for financial statements for a commercial lease for one year?

Asked on Apr 16th, 2013 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Delaware
More details to this question:
When there is a 1 year warranty clause out of a 3 year contract?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Wilmington, DE at Reger Rizzo & Darnall, LLP
Update Your Profile
Sometimes to verify creditworthiness.
Answered on Apr 17th, 2013 at 9:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters