QUESTION

Is it legal for a landlord to install a camera at my apartment, facing directly at the door of my apartment?

Asked on Jul 26th, 2017 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
What can I do to have the landlord remove it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If it is a common area, yes.
Answered on Oct 15th, 2017 at 1:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters