QUESTION

Is it legal to rent out my mobile home on my landords land?

Asked on Jan 27th, 2019 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Texas
More details to this question:
Renting out my mobile home on landlords land
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
It's probably not illegal, but you could be in violation of your agreement with your landlord. Do you have a written lease? Does it say you can't sublet?
Answered on Feb 01st, 2019 at 8:18 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters