QUESTION

is my daughter and her boyfriend stuck with the lease

Asked on Jun 03rd, 2015 on Residential Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
my daughter and her boyfriend answered a craigslist add for roomates in a condo. they don't know if their roommates own it or not. These roommates are not honest. both have warrants for their arrest and have been hiding out, not at the condo for weeks now. can they get out of the year lease? only her boyfriend signed it. don't know if its even legal. thanks for any help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
What ever terms of the agreement he/she/or they signed those are the terms that they have to live with.  
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2015 at 12:56 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters