QUESTION

Is my land required to pay my emergency bill due to their negligence

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2016 on Residential Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
My carbon monoxide detector went off for the third time yesterday me and my daughter had to be treated at the er. When the subcontractor came to look at the furnace they said it wasn't the furnace at all it was the flew on top the building was smashed down. Is my landlord required to pay this bill?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
You should contact an attorney to discuss your case in person.  You may have a claim against your landlord for damages including your medical bills. We can help. 303-688-0944
Answered on Feb 24th, 2016 at 5:10 AM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters