QUESTION

is someone purchasing the property and have not paid in full are they the owner

Asked on Oct 26th, 2013 on Residential Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
if someone is purchasing it have not paid in full do that make them before I have someone who that makes them the 4runner
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
Robert, You need to consult an attorney to fully answer your question.  If you have a contract to sell land and they buyer has breached the contract by failing to pay then you have a right to sell to someone else.   I hope that helps, if you want a free consultation to discuss this in detail call my office at 303-688-0944 and ask for a consultation with Don.     Good luck!
Answered on Oct 26th, 2013 at 3:40 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters