QUESTION

Is the buyer obligated to buy my home that is owned by me at market value?

Asked on May 30th, 2015 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
I live in a mobile home community. The park has been sold.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Question: Is the buyer obligated to buy my home that is owned by me at market value? If by "buyer" you mean buyer of the mobile home park, unless the contract says he has to, the answer is no.
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2015 at 10:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters