QUESTION

Is the contents of a Lease, by itself, adequate to be considered as "Compensation" for an OPTION TO PURCHASE?

Asked on Sep 29th, 2015 on Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
An option agreement must be supported by consideration.  Mutual obligations can support consideration for a contract.
Answered on Sep 30th, 2015 at 6:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters