QUESTION

Is there a hardship program I can sign up for to help me pay my delinquent property tax.

Asked on Nov 13th, 2014 on Real Estate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
There is no statewide program that i know of.  The best option is to contact the town directly, and see if you can work something out to make payments.
Answered on Nov 14th, 2014 at 12:53 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters