QUESTION

Is there a lawyer who can help prepare an Affidavit to file in a County Clerk & Recorder office?

Asked on Oct 10th, 2019 on Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
I need to document ownership of mineral rights and have it recorded.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Homeowners Association Law Attorney serving Brea, CA at Johnson and Cruz, PC
Update Your Profile
Lona, what county are you located in?
Answered on Oct 25th, 2019 at 2:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters