QUESTION

Is there a way to nullify a real estate contract if it was signed under unethical circumstances.

Asked on May 02nd, 2019 on Real Estate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I wanted to put a cash offer on a foreclosed house and the real estate agent refused to take our offer. then the agent listed the property as contingent but there was no contract at the time over a week later we are still trying to make an offer and they said there was a contract as of 4 days ago
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If you never signed a written offer sheet or purchase agreement, then you have no contract to purchase the property.  Is that what you're asking?  What contract are you seeking to nullify?
Answered on May 13th, 2019 at 11:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters