QUESTION

Is there anybody I can call immediately for a couple of quick eviction questions

Asked on Apr 15th, 2024 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I have no representation legal aid wasn’t helpful at all. I requested trial. Have court today. I’m being bullied by lying slumlord and his attorney. I’m leaving property today regardless I just have questions. Court is today at 1:30. I had planned to sign their deal til I realized what it said
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
If you did not have legal counsel, you have three days to set aside a judgment. Even what you signed in court. Sorry I did not see this until this evening. Feel free to contact me at gb at borman dot net with any questions
Answered on Apr 15th, 2024 at 3:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters