QUESTION

I've rented same house for 28 years property owners are selling property they only gave me 60 days to vacate premises for being here 28 years.They als

Asked on Oct 19th, 2015 on Landlord and Tenant Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
The landlord has served you with the correct notice, 60 Day Notice to Quit, if you are a month-to-month tenant.  You should prepare to move.
Answered on Oct 24th, 2015 at 12:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters