QUESTION

Looking for real estate attorney who can assist with the proper paper work in the selling of our Dads home

Asked on Oct 10th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Hollywood, FL at Estevez Law Group, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Hello! Yes, an experienced real estate attorney can prepare all the paperwork you need to aid in the sale of your Dad's home. In addition, they will review the title commitment, lien search, and any estoppel to make sure all is correct before closing as well as review any final closing statement and ensure your Dad is receiving every penny he should be in the sale of his home. 
Answered on Oct 11th, 2017 at 8:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters