QUESTION

looking to pursue a lawsuit against a seller. I made a offer and property was sold to a contractor/ realtor for less than what i offered

Asked on Jan 17th, 2017 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
case will be in New York
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
An offer is not a contract.  You have no case.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2017 at 5:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters