QUESTION

May an 18 year old sign a lease in Fairfax,Virginia?

Asked on Sep 04th, 2015 on Real Estate - Virginia
More details to this question:
18 years old just started working no credit history
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes. 18 is the legal "age of majority".
Answered on Sep 04th, 2015 at 12:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters