QUESTION

MAY I ADD A NON RELATED person to my deed

Asked on May 23rd, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
Yes, you can add a nonrelated person to the title of your real estate.  However, you may be creating issues in the future.  Consult with an attorney before doing so.
Answered on Jun 01st, 2017 at 7:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters