QUESTION

Me and my ex own a trailer on rented lot I have gotten married my ex wants to throw my husband out is he aloud to do this

Asked on Nov 30th, 2015 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alimony Attorney serving Kennett Square, PA at Baikow Legal
Update Your Profile
Does your husband pay rent to reside on the property?  Does your husband have any oral or written lease agreement with your ex?  There needs to be more information about your husband's ownership/lessor rights in this situation. 
Answered on Dec 26th, 2015 at 9:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters