QUESTION

moms house was divided among 6children. left off 1 how can that be added back to deed or handled.

Asked on Sep 20th, 2013 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
miom deeded her home to 6. How to change to reflect 7 owners on house
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bronx, NY at Cavallo & Cavallo
Update Your Profile
Have the five who now have title convey the deed to all 6
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2013 at 4:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters