QUESTION

My boyfriend and I currently do not have an up-to-date lease.I requested one from the office but they said they couldn't give me one. Are they wrong?

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2016 on Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
Are they wrong?  No.   Has your lease expired and you want another?  Or have you simply misplaced your copy of your lease?
Answered on Feb 24th, 2016 at 5:09 AM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters