QUESTION

My ex girlfriend will not move out of my home.

Asked on Mar 29th, 2021 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Ex girlfriend will not move out and I need to give her an eviction notice. I live in FL. I believe I need to use form 2 ( notice from landlord to tenant-notice of non compliance for matters other then failure to pay rent. But I do not know the appropriate legal terminology to fill out the form correctly.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
THIS is why you spend the money to HIRE a landlord lawyer to do the notice and sue for removal. 
Answered on Mar 30th, 2021 at 6:11 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters