QUESTION

My ex wants to buy a mobile home, and put it in our 17 year old son's name. Is this legal?

Asked on Mar 10th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Why would he want to do that?  Technically I suppose he can.  Its not against the law.  Its weird but not against the law.
Answered on Mar 13th, 2017 at 1:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters