QUESTION

My grandparents are leaving me their house in their will but I'm worried about inheritance tax in the state of Florida how does this work?

Asked on Jul 16th, 2017 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asset Protection Attorney serving Vero Beach, FL at Charles H. Sanford Law Offices P.L.
Update Your Profile
Dear A,   Florida does not have an estate or inheritance tax.
Answered on Jul 17th, 2017 at 7:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters