QUESTION

My HOA is charging me fees for something that I already paid.

Asked on Mar 28th, 2016 on Residential Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
Ask for a statement of your account and bring your proof of payment to show the HOA the error.
Answered on Mar 28th, 2016 at 8:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters