QUESTION

My mom owns 51% of home and me and my 3 siblings own 16 2/3 , she moved to Vegas 7 years ago and I have been paying the mortgage. Can she evict me?

Asked on Feb 07th, 2021 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
I have been living here covering all bills and mortgage. Can she serve me an eviction notice although my name is on warranty deed and title and I been paying mortgage
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

She cannot evict if you are not a tenant.  Send me an e-mail to sgarciavidal@garciavidallaw.com.  Thanks. 
Answered on Feb 08th, 2021 at 7:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters