QUESTION

My mother passed in January 2013. No will. I, her son, am Personal Representative. Medicaid Recovery Act. I intend to sell her house to pay her debts.

Asked on Dec 16th, 2013 on Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
I don't understand your question as written.  However, you are likely dealing with an asset worth over $100,000.  I recommend contacting an attorney and asking for a free consultation to discuss the specific facts of your situation.   Good Luck, Don Eby
Answered on Dec 17th, 2013 at 8:41 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters