QUESTION

My mother rented her apartment husband and wife the rent is 900 a month he only gave my mother 450 in April he didnt give the rest of i t he didnt pay

Asked on Jun 14th, 2012 on Landlord and Tenant Law - New York
More details to this question:
in May or June so i need some advice
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Office of Walter Jennings, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You should bring a non-payment proceeding. This link will give you basic information on what you can do to evict them.
Answered on Jun 15th, 2012 at 9:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters