QUESTION

My name is in a title, we own a commercial building along with two other i would like to kn ow my options

Asked on Jul 05th, 2017 on Commercial Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
If you want to sell your ownership interest in the property, you can file a partition action to ask the court for an order to have the property sold and the proceeds divided equitably between the co-owners.  Is this what you mean?
Answered on Jul 12th, 2017 at 9:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters