QUESTION

My neighbor has an illegal garage at the of a driveway , claiming I can't park in front. But my other neighbor park all her 3 cars there .

Asked on Jan 04th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
I'm been squeezed in. What can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
If it is illegal, call your town Buildings Dept. to issue a fine and order to tear it down.
Answered on Jan 11th, 2017 at 9:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters