QUESTION

My neighbor has blocked my drainage. Clearance is mandatory under car. I would like letter to him to correct. I have photos and CC'd copy.

Asked on Dec 21st, 2016 on Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
Would be happy to help you with this type of matter. Have you already spoken with your neighbor about the issue? Thanks,Jon
Answered on Dec 21st, 2016 at 5:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters