QUESTION

My parents own 5 acres in Newberry, FL. Is it legal for me to put another mobile home on on the same 5 acres of land?

Asked on Mar 19th, 2012 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

That is a county specific question that depends on the zoning of the property.  I would ask the questing to the zoning director of your local county government.
Answered on Mar 20th, 2012 at 2:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters