QUESTION

My question is theres a tattoo shop in my area that recently shut down and went out of business.They have the space for rent at $600.00 now can

Asked on Jul 18th, 2015 on Real Estate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
You rent out the space and live in that property as tenants ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
Whether or not you can live in the property will depend on what the property is zone dfor and what the town will allow you to get a certificate of occupancy for.  You should call the town zoning officer and ask those questions. 
Answered on Aug 04th, 2015 at 7:27 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters