QUESTION

My real estate attorney is David C. Minicozzi. His is at 250 West Main Street, Branford, CT 06405. But, I can't find his name in lawyer.com. Why?

Asked on Jul 21st, 2017 on Real Estate - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Why I can't find David C. Minicozzi (Branford, CT) in lawyers.com? His office name is "Law Office of David C. Minicozzi. Does this mean that he is not a lawyer legally? Since my closing date for a house is approaching very soon, I just simply want to verify he is a real attorney. My realtor recommended him for closing. I am looking forward to hearing from you soon.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
http://www.jud.ct.gov/attorneyfirminquiry/JurisDetail.aspx    He is an active legal attorney.  See the link.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2017 at 2:21 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters