QUESTION

My rental property was sold on 7/18/17 without me knowing...my attorney stated that the bank never contacted him.

Asked on Jul 24th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Anthony Van Zwaren
If you have an attorney already, that is who you should be discussing this matter with. That attorney is going to have more information than I can provide you, which is nothing because there is not even a question here.
Answered on Jul 24th, 2017 at 11:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters