QUESTION

My son and friends were evected from there house for having a party, is there any way to delay the evection or ask to live at the house longer?

Asked on Mar 27th, 2012 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
The court will not give you ANY extra time.
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2012 at 10:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters