QUESTION

Need a lawyer to represent us in a purchase of a property consisting of a mobile home on owner’s land

Asked on Dec 22nd, 2020 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
Property is in a mobile home subdivision with all mobile homes on owned lots in Martin County Florida. I am a licensed real estate broker in Florida, but inexperienced in this type of transaction.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I have represented clients in sale of mobile homes, which is done through an agency. Please contact me at 305-283-4785. Thanks. 
Answered on Jan 04th, 2021 at 7:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters