QUESTION

need to remove son 's girlfriend from the house .My rental property.

Asked on Apr 21st, 2022 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Son girlfriend broke up , she has never paid rent or power bills .No contract or any agreement .. She is damaging my property . they have 17 month old son that's in court for shared custody. She may lose the case .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Evict her through the courts. Depending on circumstances ejectment may be the remedy
Answered on May 06th, 2022 at 11:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters