QUESTION

Neighbor tree in out growing and the root keeps on breaking the wall between our properties, the roots are now lifting the pavers in my front yard.

Asked on Apr 06th, 2016 on Residential Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
This issue is the responsibility of the County, who has passed on the issue into a third party to manage. I have contacted the responsible person at Carl Warren Company without any success. Our house is in Escrow and I was advised to disclose the problem which may cancel the transaction.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You are obligated to disclose to the buyer an material facts that would affect the desirabilty or value of the property.  If in doubt, then disclose.
Answered on Apr 09th, 2016 at 10:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters