QUESTION

New landlord will only give one key to outside door and will charge a fee for a second key Is this within the landlord's right?

Asked on Nov 04th, 2013 on Landlord and Tenant Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Are tentants entitled to 2 keys per rental?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Sparta, NJ at Laddey, Clark & Ryan
Update Your Profile
Yes, thisis perfectly legal unless agreed to otherwise in writing.
Answered on Nov 04th, 2013 at 5:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters