QUESTION

On my lease, it states after 7 days, the lease becomes void if no rent is paid, does that mean the lease is auto-terminated?

Asked on Jul 05th, 2013 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Idaho
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
That is what they would like you to think. Even if it is void, they still have to sue to evict you.
Answered on Jul 05th, 2013 at 10:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters